PRIVACY NOTICE

Website provided by: Trait d’Union COMMUNICATION I EDITION I DIGITAL SOLUTIONS I WEBSITE I E-COMMERCE I UX DESIGN I INDEXING Ph: 04 67 17 38 32 – Fax. 04 67 75 81 96

LICENSE ET REPRODUCTION RIGHTS

By accessing this site, the user enters into a licensed agreement with the Château de Pondres under the following conditions. The license gives the user a right to private use of the content of the site. The trademarks and logos appearing on the site are the intellectual property of the Château de Pondres. Their use is prohibited without the prior written consent of the latter. Partial or total reproduction in any form whatsoever of this site is not allowed.

The written content on this site, unless otherwise mentioned, is the intellectual and legal property of its publisher. These original texts may be cited under the conditions laid down by Article L 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code, provided that the URL of the site is displayed in clear text or as a hypertext link.

Any photographic reproduction on the site is the property of the Château de Pondres or has been authorised by its author. Any outgoing link has been formally authorised, any link to this site must be the subject of a prior written authorization.

COMMITMENTS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

1- Nature of Personal Data Collected

The information that we collect comes from your contact information provided for reservations, signing up to our newsletter and from your stay. We may require information about yourself and / or family members, such as:

  • contact information (eg name, surname, phone number, email, …);
  • personal information (eg date of birth, nationality, etc.);
  • information about your children (eg first name, date of birth, age, etc.);
  • your credit card number, (for transaction and reservation purposes):
  • your arrival and departure dates;
  • your preferences and points of interest (eg smoking or non-smoking room, preferred floor level, type of bedding, preferred type of written press, sports, cultural interests, etc.);
  • your questions / comments, during or after a stay in one of our establishments.

All the data collected is used to provide the best service to our customers. The collection of information about people under 18 years of age is limited to their name, nationality and date of birth, which can only be provided by an adult. We thank you for making sure that your children do not transmit any personal data to us without your authorization (notably via Internet). In the event that such a transmission takes place, you can contact us to ensure that this information is deleted.

We do not voluntarily collect sensitive information, such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious and philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health or sexual orientation.

2- Privacy Policy

The information you provide to us is only transmitted to the Château de Pondres. This information is used to process your reservation (Reserve, Search, Reservation Follow-up and your request for registration to our newsletter).

In accordance with the legislation in force, electronic contracts are subject to electronic archiving for a period of 10 years for any contract of more than € 120.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of the 6th January 1978, you also have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data that concerns you. You can exercise this right by sending us an e-mail or letter to the following address: Château de Pondres 02 Allée du pigeonnier 30250 Villevieille.

3- Cookies

You must accept cookies to best use this site. A cookie is a set of data saved by your browser. In the case of this site, it contains a session identifier that allows you to stay logged in as you move from one screen to another. It is created when you log on to the site and expires automatically as soon as you close your browser window, or after a delay of 30 minutes.

If, when you access our site, you are prompted to accept a cookie, accept it. Refusing a cookie may cause malfunctions that will prevent you from fully using the site.

DECLARATIONS

Declaration to the CNIL (automated processing of personal data implemented as part of a website) under N2042729v0, 09/03/2017.

Please write to use should you have any problems consulting this document.

PHOTO CREDITS

Any photos used on this site are copyrighted. Visitors to the site may not download them.

Château de Pondres

02 Allée du pigeonnier, 30250 Villevieille

Phone: 0466359720 main number and reservations.

REGISTRATION : 484258991

GUARANTOR : CREDIT MUTUEL

INSURER : AXA SOMMIERES

Menu